Join | Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In
2019 Alamo AFCEA Annual Awards Luncheon
Tell a Friend About This EventTell a Friend
 

10/9/2019
When: Wednesday, October 9, 2019
1100 - 1300
Where: DoubleTree Hilton
37 NE Interstate 410 Loop
San Antonio, Texas  78216
United States
Contact: Alamo AFCEA
866-445-9114

« Go to Upcoming Event List  

Free to attend.

Alamo AFCEA is hosting its annual awards luncheon event on October 9, 2019 to recognize this year’s Chapter and International winners covering the Fall 2018 and Spring 2019 cycle. The following individuals and teams will be recognized at the luncheon event:

  • 47th Communications Squadron - Meritorious Rising Star Award for Achievement in IT
  • Daniel Agisotelis, 91st Cyberspace Operations Squadron - Meritorious Rising Star Award for Achievement in IT
  • Charles Bolen, Air Force Space Command - Distinguished Award For Excellence in Engineering
  • Charles Bolen, Air Force Space Command - Distinguished Award For Excellence in IT
  • Lindsay Dady, 318 Cyberspace Operations Group - Exceptional Contribution to STEM Education Award
  • Robert Ford, 625th Air Communications Squadron - Meritorious Rising Star Award for Achievement in IT
  • Peter Francik, 346 TS - Meritorious Rising Star Award for Achievement in IT
  • Enrique Garcia, AETC - Meritorious Rising Star Award for Achievement in IT
  • Jonathan Joshua, 24th Air Force/Air Forces Cyber (AFCYBER) - Distinguished Award For Excellence in IT
  • Rex Kliner, 625th Air Communications Squadron - Technology Innovation Award
  • Jennifer Law, 5th Combat Communications Support Squadron - Technology Innovation Award
  • Rebecca Lively, 24th Air Force - Distinguished Award For Excellence in IT
  • Yussel Padilla, 624 OC - Meritorious Rising Star Award for Achievement in IT
  • Skylar Shull, 85 EIS - Meritorious Rising Star Award for Achievement in IT
  • Ed Skoudis, SANS Institute - Technology Innovation Award
  • Sean Walko, 51 Combat Communications Sq - Distinguished Award For Excellence in IT
  • 561 NOS 561 NOS - Technology Innovation Award
  • Application Management Team AETC - Meritorious Rising Star Award for Achievement in IT
  • Transport Agnostic Reach Back Team 5th Combat Communications Group - Technology Innovation Award
  • Brandon Lambert, 24th Air Force - Young AFCEAN 40 Under 40 Awards
  • Rick Lipsey, Alamo AFCEA - AFCEA Leadership Award
  • John Mendoza, 625th Air Communications Squadron - Meritorious Service to the Intelligence Community Award
  • Karen Rolirad, Alamo AFCEA - Meritorious Service Award
  • Juan Toves, Perspecta - Young AFCEAN 40 Under 40 Awards
  • Alamo Chapter - Harry C. Ingles Chapter Award
  • Alamo Chapter - Model Chapter Program Award
  • Cyber Assurance Team AETC - Technology Innovation Award
  • Szu-Moy Toves, Alamo AFCEA - Women’s Appreciation Award
  • Brandon Lambert, 24th Air Force - Distinguished Young AFCEAN
Learn More

Connect With Us
Alamo AFCEA

PO Box 200363 | Austin, Texas, 78720

info@alamoafcea.org | 866-445-9114